Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Notice describes the information we collect and how we use that information. By using this website, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Notice. This Privacy Notice is effective as of August 25, 2017.

Information collected by Rapidpaydays.com when you submit a request for a loan includes the following:

  • Social Security Number
  • Driver’s License Number
  • Employment details (e.g. net monthly)
  • Demographic information such as but not limited to age and zip code.

Rapidpaydays.com uses this information to:

Try to connect you with a lender Improve our website Improve our marketing strategy Respond to customer questions and concerns Provide the relevant financial services to you Send marketing material to you.

Non-Personal Information
Like most websites, we automatically obtain information from your computer. This information is obtained either directly, through the use of ‘cookies’, or through third party services. A ‘cookie’ is information the website sends to your computer whilst viewing a website to remember who you are without personally identifying you.

The information includes, browser type and language, IP address, enter/exit pages, links clicked from our site and the computers operating system.

This is non-personal information that cannot be associated with a specific individual. Rapidpaydays.com may share this non-personal information with suppliers and third parties for website statistical analysis.

Sharing of your Information
The ways in which we share your personal information to third parties are described below.

We provide your personal information to companies and third parties that help us deliver our service to you, for example, prospective lenders. These third parties are authorized to use your personal information only to provide the service we offer.

Your personal information is shared with companies that wish to market their products and services to you. If you do not want us to share your personal information with these third parties please contact us.

Your personal information may also be disclosed in the following circumstances:

When required by law to comply with legal processes
When it is necessary to protect your safety or the safety of others, protect our rights, investigate fraud or in response to a government request.

When your personal consent has allowed us to do so.

Opting-Out of Further Communications
We offer customers the opportunity to ‘opt-out’ of having their personal information passed on to certain third parties who may wish to market their products and services to them. If you do not wish to receive such marketing material you can indicate this to us by ‘unmarking’ the relevant box on our loan request page or by clicking the link at the bottom of any email you receive.

Links to Other Web Sites
Rapidpaydays.com may contain links on its site to websites with differing privacy policies. Submitting personal information on these sites means it will be under the governing rule of their privacy policies. As a result, we encourage you to carefully read the privacy policy of any website you visit.

Children’s Privacy
The Rapidpaydays.com website is not intended to be used by people under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from persons under the age of 18.

Security
We take great care over the security of your personal information. We follow industry standards to protect the information you submit to us. We have security measures in place physically, technologically and procedurally to prevent unauthorized access to the information we collect. For example, sensitive information like social security numbers are encrypted. Despite these precautions, no electronic storage or Internet transmission methods are 100% secure. As a result, we cannot guarantee absolute security of your personal information.

Privacy Policy Changes
Rapidpaydays.com can, at its discretion, revise, modify, supplement, and/or update this privacy policy at any time. Changes to the policy will be available on our website with the revised ‘last updated’ date included on the policy. If we make material changes to the way we collect and use your personal information may notify you by email and/or a prominent notice on our website. We recommend that you review the privacy policy periodically to assess the latest practices.

Accessing Your Personally-Identifiable Information

If you wish to review and/or change the personal information we have collected from you, please contact us by writing or sending an email to the addresses below.

Contact Information
You can contact us about this privacy statement by writing or emailing us using this form.

Rapidpaydays.com
info@Rapidpaydays.com

Company address:
16501 Ventura Blvd, Suite 400
Encino, Ca 91436

California Residents Rights Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”)

Effective January 1, 2020, residents of California (“CA Resident”) have the right to request and access information of his or her personally identifiable information (“PII”). Under CCPA, each California resident can do the following:

  • Right to Know – CA Resident has a right to know what PII we’ve collected about him or her, what data we’ve sold, who we’ve sold his or her data to, and what data we’ve shared for business purposes.
    In order to exercise this right, the CA Resident should contact us via the information provided in the Contact Us section.
  • Sale of Data – CA Resident has the right to opt-out of the sale of his or her PII to third parties.
    In order to exercise this right, the CA Resident should contact us via the information provided in the Contact Us section.
  • Privacy Rights – CA Resident has a right to review, access, revise or delete PII we’ve collected about the resident.
    In order to exercise this right, the CA Resident should contact us via the information provided in the Contact Us section.
  • Right to Access – CA Resident has the right to see what specific pieces of PII we have about him or her, and to get this data in a portable and easily accessible format.
    In order to exercise this right, the CA Resident should contact us via the information provided in the Contact Us section.
  • Right to Delete – CA Resident has the right to request that we delete his or her PII. Legally we must keep some data about the resident, but we will delete all unnecessary PII. Please keep in mind that we might reacquire some of this data if the resident later submits his or her PII to us on a website or we work with a third party who has this resident’s data.
    In order to exercise this right, the CA Resident should contact us via the information provided in the Contact Us section.
  • Contact Us – In order to exercise any of rights under the CCPA, a CA Resident may email us at info@rapidpaydays.com. In addition, we may be reached by clicking the Unsubscribe / CCPA link on the homepage of this website.

In addition, prior to taking any actions with any PII of the CA Resident, we are required to successfully confirm the identity of the resident (or authorized representative agent, registered with the State of California) prior to any action.

How We Use Your Information. We use the information that we collect about you through your interaction with this Website as well as information that you voluntarily provide to us. We may use collected information to communicate with you via mail, email, telephone, text message/SMS, auto dialer, or otherwise even if your number appears on a do-not-call list or other similar registry. We may also provide your information to third-party lenders or financial institutions for the purpose of determining eligibility for specific products for business purposes, such as analytics, research, advertising and marketing, and operational purposes; to comply with law enforcement and maintain the security of our Website; and to perform any other functions otherwise disclosed when you provide us with your information.

By submitting your contact information to us, you are expressly consenting to be contacted by us or by one or more Service Providers by telephone, email or postal mail. Your information may be going to an aggregator or marketer and not a lender, financial service provider, or debt relief provider. Your information can be sold multiple times leading to multiple offers from lenders, financial service providers, debt relief providers, aggregators, and other marketers.

In addition, we may share some or all of your information with third party marketers and list managers with whom we have a business relationship, and these third party marketers and list managers may use your personal information to communicate with you about other marketing or business offers via telephone, email, direct mail, text message (std. text message rates may apply), auto dialer, call center, or other channels.